921 23rd St W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,958 - $306,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,637
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 23rd St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $280,490, approximately $171 per square foot. 921 23rd St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Larkin Thomas J and Larkin Joan A
Bought by
Wagner Rodney A and Wagner Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Larkin Thomas J and Larkin Joan A
Bought by
Larkin Thomas J and Larkin Joan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Larkin Thomas J and Larkin Joan A
Bought by
Larkin Thomas J and Larkin Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Rodney A | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Larkin Thomas J | -- | Attorney | |
| Larkin Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $129,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $203,638 | $51,000 | $152,638 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $170,018 | $50,000 | $120,018 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $122,511 | $35,000 | $87,511 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $118,346 | $35,000 | $83,346 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $101,758 | $35,000 | $66,758 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $98,226 | $35,000 | $63,226 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $60,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $54,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $56,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $58,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $53,323 | $15,600 | $37,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map