921 Clover Ln Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Clover Ln, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $162,605, approximately $241 per square foot. 921 Clover Ln is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Robert J. Elkington Middle School, and Grand Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Meese Eric and Meese Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Litchke William and Litchke Kimberly A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meese Eric | $69,300 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $50,709 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,830 | $120,400 | $23,000 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $120,400 | $23,000 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $119,900 | $22,300 | $97,600 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $96,900 | $22,300 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $84,500 | $22,300 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $84,500 | $22,300 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $78,300 | $22,300 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map