921 Dove Cove Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,202 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Dove Cove, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $405,551, approximately $216 per square foot. 921 Dove Cove is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Basham Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$229,275
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basham Ryan | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basham Ryan | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,704 | $379,000 | $86,250 | $292,750 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $379,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $344,620 | $86,250 | $336,312 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $313,291 | $86,250 | $254,666 |
| 2021 | $8,320 | $284,810 | $57,500 | $227,310 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $261,902 | $57,500 | $204,402 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $265,747 | $57,500 | $208,247 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $86,250 | $86,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map