921 Dunes St Oxnard, CA 93035
Oxnard Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $1,366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Dunes St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,057,319, approximately $849 per square foot. 921 Dunes St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Rizzotti Anthony Robert
Bought by
Rizzotti Anthony Robert and Anthony Robert Rizzotti 2011 T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Rizzotti Michael P and Rizzotti Deborah Jeanne
Bought by
Rizzotti Tony and Rizzotti Anthony Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Rizzotti Tony and Rizzotti Dora H
Bought by
Rizzotti Tony and Rizzotti Dora H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzotti Anthony Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzotti Tony | -- | -- | |
| Rizzotti Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $281,136 | $170,169 | $110,967 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $275,624 | $166,832 | $108,792 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $270,220 | $163,561 | $106,659 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $264,922 | $160,354 | $104,568 |
| 2021 | $3,191 | $259,728 | $157,210 | $102,518 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $257,067 | $155,599 | $101,468 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $252,028 | $152,549 | $99,479 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $247,087 | $149,558 | $97,529 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $242,243 | $146,626 | $95,617 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $237,494 | $143,751 | $93,743 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $233,929 | $141,593 | $92,336 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $229,348 | $138,820 | $90,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map