921 E 4th Ave Longmont, CO 80504
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E 4th Ave, Longmont, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $446,542, approximately $215 per square foot. 921 E 4th Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Trail Ridge Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Molina Jose Antonio and Molina Maria C
Bought by
Molina Garcia Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$154,986
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Schilling Philip R
Bought by
Molina Jose Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Graves Marjorie N
Bought by
Schilling Philip R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1991
Bought by
Molina Jose Antonio and Molina Maria C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1975
Bought by
Molina Jose Antonio and Molina Maria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Garcia Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Jose Antonio | $194,000 | -- | |
| Schilling Philip R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Molina Jose Antonio | $79,900 | -- | |
| Molina Jose Antonio | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Garcia Jose A | $186,200 | |
| Closed | Molina Jose Antonio | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilling Philip R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $25,763 | $10,694 | $15,069 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $25,763 | $10,694 | $15,069 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $24,455 | $11,819 | $16,321 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $21,031 | $8,340 | $12,691 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $21,636 | $8,580 | $13,056 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $17,525 | $7,365 | $10,160 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $17,525 | $7,365 | $10,160 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $17,813 | $6,192 | $11,621 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $19,693 | $6,846 | $12,847 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $15,888 | $5,492 | $10,396 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $13,699 | $4,219 | $9,480 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $13,699 | $4,219 | $9,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map