921 E Benton St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Benton St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $203,433, approximately $220 per square foot. 921 E Benton St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Vazquez Antonio
Bought by
Vazquez Antonio and Vazquez Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Johnnie Lee and Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Vasquez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,215
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Antonio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vasquez Antonio | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vazquez Antonio | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Antonio | $55,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,500 | $44,468 | $6,135 | $38,333 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $39,732 | $5,482 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $36,252 | $5,002 | $31,250 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $33,751 | $4,657 | $29,094 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $31,350 | $4,326 | $27,024 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $31,077 | $4,008 | $27,069 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $28,552 | $3,707 | $24,845 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $21,776 | $3,416 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $18,734 | $2,928 | $15,806 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,865 | $2,518 | $16,347 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,856 | $2,314 | $13,542 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,487 | $2,327 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map