921 E Campus Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Spacious and well-located 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Tempe, just minutes from Arizona State University. Offering approximately 1,536 sq ft of comfortable living space, this property is perfect for families, students, or roommates seeking both convenience and room to spread out.
Step inside to a functional layout designed for easy living, with generously sized bedrooms and plenty of natural light throughout. The home sits on a large 8,000+ sq ft lot, providing a spacious backyard ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Arizona weather.
Enjoy the freedom of no HOA, along with practical features including covered parking, additional space for multiple vehicles, and even RV parking. A recently updated roof (2024) adds peace of mind, while the prime location offers quick access to major roads, shopping, dining, and public transportation.
Whether you're looking to live close to campus or need a larger home in a central location, this property delivers the perfect balance of space, flexibility, and accessibility.
? Key Highlights
4 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms
~1,536 sq ft living space
Large 8,000+ sq ft lot
No HOA restrictions
Covered parking + RV space
?? Location Perks
Minutes from Arizona State University
Easy access to major highways
Close to shopping, restaurants & public transportation
Central Tempe location
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1965
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $2,995 | -3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Rent | $3,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $285 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -1.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -0.5% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | Price Changed | $487,500 | -0.5% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -1.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
- 2725 S Rural Rd Unit 8
- 922 E Loyola Dr
- 1014 E Balboa Cir
- 756 E Loyola Dr
- 713 E Alameda Dr
- 3031 S Rural Rd Unit 26
- 1041 E Fairmont Dr
- 22332 W Dnp Test Listing St E Unit 29
- 1026 E Concorda Dr
- 1149 E Geneva Dr
- 2425 S Newberry Rd
- 1236 E Del Rio Dr Unit 3
- 3307 S Terrace Rd
- 2126 S La Rosa Dr
- 2052 S Rural Rd Unit C
- 2207 S Sierra Vista Dr
- 1227 E Broadmor Dr
- 410 E Southern Ave
- 3422 S Terrace Rd
- 1233 E Broadmor Dr
- 757 E Loyola Dr
- 1047 E Alameda Dr Unit Room 1
- 1036 E Geneva Dr
- 517 E Bishop Dr
- 907 E Broadmor Dr Unit Master Suite Full
- 422 E Balboa Dr
- 525 E Geneva Dr
- 2417 S Newberry Rd
- 3301 S Terrace Rd
- 2209 S Granada Dr Unit A
- 3409 S Rural Rd Unit 1
- 3409 S Rural Rd Unit 2
- 3409 S Rural Rd
- 1248 E Bishop Dr
- 2106 S Granada Dr Unit 3
- 3312 S Ventura Dr
- 3255 S Dorsey Ln
- 2012 S Granada Dr Unit F
- 2012 S Granada Dr Unit C
- 3224 S El Camino Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.