921 E Dublin Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Ashland Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Dublin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $622,508, approximately $318 per square foot. 921 E Dublin Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Chan Anthony S and Chan Bobbie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Anthony S | $200,996 | First American Title | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Anthony S | $160,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $30,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,297 | $29,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $48,560 | $9,710 | $38,850 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $33,910 | $6,780 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $31,820 | $6,360 | $25,460 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $30,150 | $6,030 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $28,980 | $5,790 | $23,190 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $27,230 | $5,440 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $25,170 | $5,030 | $20,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map