Estimated Value: $122,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Main St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $138,260, approximately $144 per square foot. 921 E Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Kysor Linda J
Bought by
Martin Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Outstanding Balance
$36,550
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lisa | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Lisa | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,702 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2025 | $1,979 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $1,966 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $656 | $60,500 | $7,200 | $53,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map