Estimated Value: $100,101 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 E Main St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $120,775, approximately $121 per square foot. 958 E Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Cummings Charles V and Cummings Marlene M
Bought by
Elchynski Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,236
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Cummings Marlene M and Cummings Charles V
Bought by
Cummings Charles and Cummings Marlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elchynski Kristy | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Cummings Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elchynski Kristy | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,187 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2025 | $1,187 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $491 | $36,300 | $6,500 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map