921 E Mountain St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,916,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Mountain St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,755,187, approximately $706 per square foot. 921 E Mountain St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Wegner Keith
Bought by
Wegner Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,599
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,475,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Wegner Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Duran Daniel and Duran Leticia
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Wegner Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Wegner Keith | $630,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $719,014 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegner Keith | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Wegner Keith | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Wegner Keith | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,838 | $813,206 | $583,059 | $230,147 |
| 2024 | $8,838 | $797,262 | $571,627 | $225,635 |
| 2023 | $8,637 | $781,630 | $560,419 | $221,211 |
| 2022 | $8,484 | $766,305 | $549,431 | $216,874 |
| 2021 | $8,330 | $751,280 | $538,658 | $212,622 |
| 2019 | $8,009 | $728,998 | $522,682 | $206,316 |
| 2018 | $7,886 | $714,705 | $512,434 | $202,271 |
| 2016 | $7,512 | $686,954 | $492,537 | $194,417 |
| 2015 | $7,358 | $676,636 | $485,139 | $191,497 |
| 2014 | $7,292 | $663,382 | $475,636 | $187,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map