921 Forbes Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $588,077
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Forbes Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $543,519, approximately $485 per square foot. 921 Forbes Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Vintage Parkway Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Mcatee Michele Anne
Bought by
Romo Jacob and Romo Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$350,819
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Dado Eric Paul and Dado Candice Joan
Bought by
Mcatee Michele Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Martin Neil and Martin Kathleen
Bought by
Dado Eric Paul and Dado Candice Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Americorp Inc
Bought by
Martin Neil and Martin Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Oakley Avalon L P
Bought by
Mahan David Scott and Mahan Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,423
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Jacob | $420,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mcatee Michele Anne | $184,000 | First American Title | |
| Dado Eric Paul | $449,000 | North American Title | |
| Martin Neil | $236,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Americorp Inc | $236,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mahan David Scott | $171,500 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Jacob | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcatee Michele Anne | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dado Eric Paul | $419,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Neil | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahan David Scott | $174,423 | |
| Closed | Martin Neil | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,146 | $468,513 | $223,101 | $245,412 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $459,327 | $218,727 | $240,600 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $450,322 | $214,439 | $235,883 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $441,493 | $210,235 | $231,258 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $432,837 | $206,113 | $226,724 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $203,113 | $82,790 | $120,323 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $199,131 | $81,167 | $117,964 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $195,227 | $79,576 | $115,651 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $191,400 | $78,016 | $113,384 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $188,526 | $76,845 | $111,681 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $184,834 | $75,340 | $109,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map