NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,000 - $441,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,128 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 4, 2022

Last sale price $375,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,868 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Chapelfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Woodside Green Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

This home checks all of the boxes, including a very desirable neighborhood and highly rated schools. Sellers have done an excellent job of updating this beautiful home with warm and inviting features. LR and DR feature hardwood flooring which is found on most of the first floor along with overhead recessed lighting. The large family room with fireplace flows into the updated kitchen with stainless appliances and granite tops. 2nd floor Owners suite features an updated scrumptious bath with a walk in shower. Additional 3 bedrooms with full bath round out the upper level. Finished basement with flex space and additional storage. Relax and enjoy the views from the 3 season room overlooking the huge private backyard with mature landscaping. Walk to nearby Woodside Green or Creekside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Kemp

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #352988 Listed on: 09/23/2022

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Co-Listed By

Taylor Kolon

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2013004315

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristy Iannarino

e-Merge Real Estate License #2014002381

e-Merge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,171

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-005743

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,171

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Reso Association Amenities: Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 05420
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-888-1000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Woodside Green
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 180.92
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Rooms 3-Season Room: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-005743
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6171.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.6%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$429,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,467
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1989
Bought by
Davis Ronald R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1980

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Prunte Darci $375,000 Title Connect
Davis Ronald R $102,000 --
-- $76,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Prunte Darci $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $375,000 -- --
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $176 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $385,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,936 $117,740 $28,700 $89,040
2024 $6,936 $117,740 $28,700 $89,040
2023 $6,849 $117,740 $28,700 $89,040
2022 $6,380 $85,440 $18,900 $66,540
2021 $6,171 $85,440 $18,900 $66,540
2020 $6,119 $85,440 $18,900 $66,540
2019 $5,107 $71,160 $15,750 $55,410
2018 $4,645 $71,160 $15,750 $55,410
2017 $4,451 $71,160 $15,750 $55,410
2016 $4,215 $58,280 $12,670 $45,610
2015 $4,219 $58,280 $12,670 $45,610
2014 $4,186 $58,280 $12,670 $45,610
2013 $2,079 $58,275 $12,670 $45,605
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222035356

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-005743

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.