921 Holt Dr Raleigh, NC 27608
Hayes Barton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,074,000 - $2,181,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,374
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Holt Dr, Raleigh, NC 27608 and is currently estimated at $2,117,291, approximately $484 per square foot. 921 Holt Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Bought by
Blank Jonathan W and Blank Lane H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blank Jonathan W | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,451 | $1,769,440 | $1,000,000 | $769,440 |
| 2024 | $15,388 | $1,769,440 | $1,000,000 | $769,440 |
| 2023 | $14,909 | $1,365,921 | $475,000 | $890,921 |
| 2022 | $13,850 | $1,365,921 | $475,000 | $890,921 |
| 2021 | $13,310 | $1,365,921 | $475,000 | $890,921 |
| 2020 | $13,067 | $1,365,921 | $475,000 | $890,921 |
| 2019 | $16,281 | $1,403,165 | $360,000 | $1,043,165 |
| 2018 | $15,351 | $1,403,165 | $360,000 | $1,043,165 |
| 2017 | $14,617 | $1,403,165 | $360,000 | $1,043,165 |
| 2016 | $14,315 | $1,403,165 | $360,000 | $1,043,165 |
| 2015 | $17,387 | $1,677,202 | $804,000 | $873,202 |
| 2014 | $16,487 | $1,677,202 | $804,000 | $873,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map