$155,000
SOLD APR 11, 2026
Last list price

921 Laurelwood Dr Clovis, NM 88101

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
6,760 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2026

$101 Per Sq Ft

3 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Surveillance System
  • Mesa Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is a rare opportunity for investors or DIY enthusiasts located in the NE part of Clovis. Recent updates include a new TPO roof in 2025. Inside, you’ll find a large living area with a charming kiva fireplace, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully enclosed sunroom offering additional space. With a little TLC, the backyard has the potential to become the perfect private retreat. Bring your vision and call today to schedule a showing! Property is being sold "as is"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Wilkinson

Keller Williams Realty - Cl/Ho Listed on: 03/03/2026

Keller Williams Realty - Cl/Ho

Last Buyer's Agent

ANNA ORTIZ

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS License #44748

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMES SERVICES ENCHANTED LANDS - CLOVIS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,305

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,760 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121201307808500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,305

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,760 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat, Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.1552
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6760
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 121201307808500

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1305.46

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Irwin John R and Irwin Janet N
Bought by
Bock Michael S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,246
Outstanding Balance
$93,368
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,196

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $150,738 Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,246 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Sold -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $155,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,371 $54,257 $4,957 $49,300
2024 $1,371 $52,822 $4,957 $47,865
2023 $1,323 $51,428 $4,957 $46,471
2022 $1,219 $48,341 $4,957 $43,384
2021 $1,108 $47,078 $4,957 $42,121
2020 $1,118 $47,209 $4,957 $42,252
2019 $1,116 $47,209 $4,957 $42,252
2018 $1,106 $47,092 $4,957 $42,135
2017 $734 $45,292 $4,957 $40,335
2016 $734 $31,900 $3,177 $28,723
2015 $707 $30,972 $3,085 $27,887
2014 $682 $30,071 $2,996 $27,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20261224

New Mexico MLS

APN: 121201307808500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.