Seller's Agent in 2014
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
177 in this area
763 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,981 - $375,000
2 story, 3 bed, 2.5 bath with 2 car attached garage. Large eat in kitchen w/nice back splash and breakfast bar. 2nd bedroom has walk in closet. Master bed with large walk in closet. Big back yard with deck and a great front porch! Some bath and fixtures have been updated.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $189,900 | -- | |
| -- | $19,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,425 | $95,008 | $18,492 | $76,516 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $86,097 | $16,758 | $69,339 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $80,314 | $15,632 | $64,682 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $76,271 | $14,845 | $61,426 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $74,827 | $14,564 | $60,263 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $73,418 | $14,290 | $59,128 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $73,440 | $14,294 | $59,146 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $73,440 | $14,294 | $59,146 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $72,634 | $14,137 | $58,497 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $70,491 | $13,720 | $56,771 |
| 2014 | $4,696 | $68,292 | $13,292 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $66,271 | $12,899 | $53,372 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jane Hay
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 414-1203
177 in this area
763 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA142415
APN: 29-07.0-425-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.