921 Mount Olive Dr Unit 13 Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $576,940 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Mount Olive Dr Unit 13, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $595,985, approximately $500 per square foot. 921 Mount Olive Dr Unit 13 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Gupta Neeraj
Bought by
Gupta Neeraj and Gupta Kalpana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,057
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Gupta Kalpana
Bought by
Gupta Neeraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,437
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Gupta Neeraj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,437
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Soeprapto Lulus Basuki
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Iqbal Syeda S and The Syeda S Iqbal Revocable Li
Bought by
Soeprapto Lulus Basuki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Soeprapto Winar
Bought by
Soeprapto Lulus Basuki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Iqbal Syeda S
Bought by
Iqbal Syeda S and The Syeda S Iqbal Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hussain Syed I and Iqbal Syeda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Umali Jaime S and Umali Rosemary P
Bought by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Neeraj | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Gupta Neeraj | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gupta Neeraj | $173,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $337,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Soeprapto Lulus Basuki | $405,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Soeprapto Lulus Basuki | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Iqbal Syeda S | -- | -- | |
| Hussain Syed I | $62,000 | -- | |
| Great Western Bank Fsb | $62,821 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Neeraj | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Gupta Neeraj | $155,437 | |
| Previous Owner | Soeprapto Lulus Basuki | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soeprapto Lulus Basuki | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hussain Syed I | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,970 | $352,829 | $193,156 | $159,673 |
| 2024 | $4,970 | $345,912 | $189,369 | $156,543 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $339,130 | $185,656 | $153,474 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $332,481 | $182,016 | $150,465 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $325,963 | $178,448 | $147,515 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $316,297 | $173,156 | $143,141 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $310,096 | $169,761 | $140,335 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $298,057 | $163,170 | $134,887 |
| 2015 | $3,887 | $293,581 | $160,720 | $132,861 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $287,831 | $157,572 | $130,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map