921 Ray Rd Mc Cool, MS 39108
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,571
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Ray Rd, Mc Cool, MS 39108 and is currently estimated at $336,847, approximately $94 per square foot. 921 Ray Rd is a home with nearby schools including Weir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Crowder Kimbrell Carrie and Crowder Linda
Bought by
Arnault James Craig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnault James Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $23,255 | $1,436 | $21,819 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $18,626 | $1,454 | $17,172 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $18,689 | $1,517 | $17,172 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $18,689 | $1,517 | $17,172 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $19,058 | $1,596 | $17,462 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $19,058 | $1,596 | $17,462 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $19,084 | $1,622 | $17,462 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $19,063 | $1,601 | $17,462 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,394 | $1,645 | $16,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,301 | $1,552 | $16,749 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,197 | $1,304 | $4,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map