921 S 103rd St Milwaukee, WI 53214
Rose Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,083 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S 103rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $220,771, approximately $245 per square foot. 921 S 103rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Frank Lloyd Wright Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,141 | $117,500 | $37,100 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,693 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $105,200 | $22,400 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map