921 S 5th St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S 5th St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $198,535, approximately $81 per square foot. 921 S 5th St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Brammall Kathryn M
Bought by
Kinyon Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Moore Chanin L
Bought by
Brammall Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
3.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinyon Elizabeth | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Brammall Kathryn M | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brammall Kathryn M | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $21,620 | $2,179 | $19,441 |
| 2024 | $14 | $19,650 | $1,900 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $19,650 | $1,900 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $18,970 | $1,900 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $18,970 | $1,900 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $18,970 | $1,900 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $18,970 | $1,900 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $18,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $18,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map