Estimated Value: $106,000 - $124,779
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 S Walnut St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $113,195, approximately $93 per square foot. 921 S Walnut St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Cooley Keith L and Cooley Melinda
Bought by
Nielsen Leroy S and Nielsen Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$76,161
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Cooley Richard L and Cooley Cathy
Bought by
Cooley Keith L and Cooley Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Cooley Harold A and Cooley Edna M
Bought by
Cooley Richard L and Missler Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cooley Harold A and Cooley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Leroy S | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Keith L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Leroy S | $78,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $30,670 | $5,710 | $24,960 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $30,670 | $5,710 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $24,650 | $5,850 | $18,800 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $24,650 | $5,850 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $24,650 | $5,850 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $20,690 | $4,900 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $20,690 | $4,900 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $20,690 | $4,900 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $19,780 | $4,900 | $14,880 |
| 2016 | $980 | $19,780 | $4,900 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $19,780 | $4,900 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $19,780 | $4,900 | $14,880 |
| 2013 | $1,024 | $19,780 | $4,900 | $14,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map