921 Springview Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,325,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Springview Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,157,675, approximately $759 per square foot. 921 Springview Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Brown Joan J
Bought by
Brown Joan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Joan J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,460 | $414,501 | $168,876 | $245,625 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $406,374 | $165,565 | $240,809 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $398,407 | $162,319 | $236,088 |
| 2022 | $5,167 | $390,596 | $159,137 | $231,459 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $382,938 | $156,017 | $226,921 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $371,583 | $151,391 | $220,192 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $364,298 | $148,423 | $215,875 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $357,156 | $145,513 | $211,643 |
| 2016 | $4,532 | $350,154 | $142,660 | $207,494 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $344,896 | $140,518 | $204,378 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $338,141 | $137,766 | $200,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map