921 Temple Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $850,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Temple Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $783,322, approximately $412 per square foot. 921 Temple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Clifford Arthur David
Bought by
Barrera Alyssa Yvonne Wright and Barrera Bogar Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,574
Outstanding Balance
$589,734
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Clifford Arthur David
Bought by
Clifford Arthur David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Clifford Arthur David and Clifford Mary Jane
Bought by
Clifford Arthur David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,800
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Alyssa Yvonne Wright | $686,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Clifford Arthur David | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clifford Arthur David | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Alyssa Yvonne Wright | $673,574 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford Arthur David | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifford Arthur David | $195,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,536 | $742,545 | $297,126 | $445,419 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $727,986 | $291,300 | $436,686 |
| 2023 | $8,406 | $713,713 | $285,589 | $428,124 |
| 2022 | $7,763 | $699,720 | $279,990 | $419,730 |
| 2021 | $7,669 | $686,000 | $274,500 | $411,500 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $180,694 | $50,748 | $129,946 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $177,152 | $49,753 | $127,399 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $173,679 | $48,778 | $124,901 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $170,274 | $47,822 | $122,452 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $166,936 | $46,885 | $120,051 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $164,429 | $46,181 | $118,248 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $161,209 | $45,277 | $115,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map