921 Thunder Trail Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Thunder Trail, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $663,080, approximately $310 per square foot. 921 Thunder Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Quinones Jose E
Bought by
Quinones Evelyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Evelyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,613 | $224,292 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,613 | $224,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $218,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $206,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $200,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $194,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $191,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $187,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $183,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $315,835 | $181,000 | $134,835 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $301,757 | $181,000 | $120,757 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $255,794 | $120,000 | $135,794 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $242,595 | $110,000 | $132,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map