9210 E Koher Rd S Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 E Koher Rd S, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $244,041, approximately $269 per square foot. 9210 E Koher Rd S is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Shockey Benjamin
Bought by
Wallace Shane W and Wallace Candace A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,345
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,696
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Shane W | -- | Heritage Parke Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Shane W | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $185,500 | $62,600 | $122,900 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $182,400 | $52,800 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $175,300 | $50,800 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $156,000 | $43,000 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $755 | $81,700 | $31,300 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $637 | $74,800 | $26,400 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $694 | $72,400 | $26,400 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $641 | $70,000 | $26,400 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $601 | $64,200 | $25,000 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $512 | $62,700 | $25,000 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $556 | $62,100 | $25,000 | $37,100 |
| 2013 | $556 | $61,800 | $25,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map