9210 Otis St South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $539,851 - $602,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Otis St, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $577,213, approximately $874 per square foot. 9210 Otis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Gate Middle School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Ortiz Ignacio R and Ortiz Maria Eva
Bought by
Ortiz Ignacio R and Ortiz Maria Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Ignacio R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $189,856 | $142,194 | $47,662 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $186,134 | $139,406 | $46,728 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $182,485 | $136,673 | $45,812 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $178,908 | $133,994 | $44,914 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $175,401 | $131,367 | $44,034 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $170,200 | $127,471 | $42,729 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $166,864 | $124,972 | $41,892 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $160,386 | $120,120 | $40,266 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $157,978 | $118,316 | $39,662 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $154,885 | $115,999 | $38,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map