9210 Strathmore Dr Unit 3 Anchorage, AK 99502
Sand Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Strathmore Dr Unit 3, Anchorage, AK 99502 and is currently estimated at $287,881, approximately $231 per square foot. 9210 Strathmore Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kincaid Elementary, Mears Middle School, and Dimond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Chun Grace W
Bought by
Hess Felix P and Hess Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,550
Outstanding Balance
$14,208
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1992
Sold by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Chun Grace W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Felix P | -- | -- | |
| Hess Felix P | -- | -- | |
| Chun Grace W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Felix P | $104,550 | |
| Closed | Hess Felix P | $104,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $289,200 | $76,000 | $213,200 |
| 2024 | $4,490 | $278,100 | $76,000 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $252,300 | $76,000 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $237,600 | $76,000 | $161,600 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $222,800 | $76,000 | $146,800 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $214,300 | $76,000 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $222,100 | $76,000 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $213,100 | $68,600 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $217,200 | $68,600 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $212,600 | $63,700 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $205,700 | $66,300 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $2,940 | $197,900 | $60,600 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map