9210 Tibet Pointe Cir Windermere, FL 34786
Lake Tibet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,960,000 - $2,167,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,052
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Tibet Pointe Cir, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $2,064,347, approximately $408 per square foot. 9210 Tibet Pointe Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Ccc Gbi Keenes Pointe Lp
Bought by
Stonebridge Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Ccc/Gbi Keenes Pointe Lp
Bought by
Anderson Phyllis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Homes Inc | $118,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Phyllis A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,422 | $982,999 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $15,422 | $982,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,896 | $957,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,896 | $903,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,487 | $876,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,322 | $851,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,704 | $839,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,122 | $820,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,028 | $805,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,885 | $889,406 | $250,000 | $639,406 |
| 2016 | $12,860 | $871,021 | $250,000 | $621,021 |
| 2015 | $13,087 | $849,720 | $225,000 | $624,720 |
| 2014 | $13,224 | $790,004 | $200,000 | $590,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map