9211 Hooker St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,369 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9211 Hooker St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $443,342, approximately $369 per square foot. 9211 Hooker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Bushman Deborah L
Bought by
Maio Stephen M and Maio April L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Gabel Debbie L and Gabel Debbie
Bought by
Bushman Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maio Stephen M | $110,000 | First American | |
| Bushman Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maio Stephen M | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $27,740 | $6,120 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $25,510 | $5,630 | $19,880 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $28,960 | $6,090 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $21,070 | $6,190 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $21,070 | $6,190 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $22,120 | $6,360 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $2,271 | $22,120 | $6,360 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $16,000 | $6,480 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $16,000 | $6,480 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $11,540 | $3,100 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $11,540 | $3,100 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $11,770 | $2,390 | $9,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map