9210 Hazel Ct Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9210 Hazel Ct, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $489,064, approximately $292 per square foot. 9210 Hazel Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Goldomez Telma
Bought by
Ardon Telma Goldomez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Galdamez Teodoro and Arellanos Oscar
Bought by
Galdamez Teodoro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Walmsley Leonard Joseph and Walmsley Linda Louise
Bought by
Galdamez Teodoro and Arellanos Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,141
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ardon Telma Goldomez | -- | None Available | |
| Galdamez Teodoro | -- | -- | |
| Galdamez Teodoro | $185,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galdamez Teodoro | $182,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,758 | $30,800 | $6,120 | $24,680 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $28,320 | $5,630 | $22,690 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $32,470 | $6,090 | $26,380 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $22,820 | $6,190 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $22,820 | $6,190 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $23,900 | $6,360 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $23,900 | $6,360 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $18,040 | $6,480 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $18,040 | $6,480 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $13,340 | $3,100 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $13,340 | $3,100 | $10,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,410 | $2,390 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map