9231 Hazel Ct Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9231 Hazel Ct, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $435,412, approximately $435 per square foot. 9231 Hazel Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge PK-8, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Miller Derrick L
Bought by
Rencehausen Miller Tawnee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,151
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$374,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Longcrier David P and And Linda
Bought by
Miller Derrick L and Rencehausen Miller Tawnee M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,937
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Longcrier David P and Fisher Linda E
Bought by
Longcrier David P and Longcrier Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,679
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Leonard Pennie L and Leonard Gregory J
Bought by
Longcrier David P and Fisher Linda E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,658
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Edward L and Cooper Patricia M
Bought by
Knapp Gregory J and Leonard Pennie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,203
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rencehausen Miller Tawnee M | $8,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Miller Derrick L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Longcrier David P | -- | -- | |
| Longcrier David P | $124,900 | -- | |
| Knapp Gregory J | $110,000 | Empire Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rencehausen Miller Tawnee M | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Derrick L | $158,937 | |
| Previous Owner | Longcrier David P | $126,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Longcrier David P | $123,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Knapp Gregory J | $109,203 | |
| Closed | Rencehausen Miller Tawnee M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $27,810 | $6,120 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $25,570 | $5,630 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $28,960 | $6,090 | $22,870 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $21,890 | $6,190 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $21,890 | $6,190 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $22,340 | $6,360 | $15,980 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $22,340 | $6,360 | $15,980 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $16,430 | $6,480 | $9,950 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $16,430 | $6,480 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $11,690 | $3,100 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $11,690 | $3,100 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $11,670 | $2,390 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map