9212 Central Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $554,147
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9212 Central Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $491,537, approximately $313 per square foot. 9212 Central Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Scheel Jeffrey Botts
Bought by
Scheel Jeffrey Botts and Scheel Chris Botts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Pinchefsky Steven
Bought by
Scheel Jeffrey D and Scheel Lynda Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,013
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$418,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Marsha J and The Marsha Edwards Revocable T
Bought by
Pinchefsky Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Marsha
Bought by
Edwards Marsha J and Marsha Edwards Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheel Jeffrey Botts | -- | None Available | |
| Scheel Jeffrey D | $220,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Pinchefsky Steven | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Edwards Marsha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheel Jeffrey D | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinchefsky Steven | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Scheel Jeffrey D | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $337,830 | $79,646 | $258,184 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $331,207 | $78,085 | $253,122 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $324,713 | $76,554 | $248,159 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $318,347 | $75,053 | $243,294 |
| 2021 | $3,757 | $312,106 | $73,582 | $238,524 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $308,907 | $72,828 | $236,079 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $302,850 | $71,400 | $231,450 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $296,912 | $70,000 | $226,912 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $281,078 | $67,746 | $213,332 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $255,527 | $61,588 | $193,939 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $243,360 | $58,656 | $184,704 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $234,000 | $56,400 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map