9212 Heritage Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $257,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9212 Heritage Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $245,743, approximately $180 per square foot. 9212 Heritage Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Tommy E
Bought by
Freeze Forest A and Freeze Judy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Utile F Lewis
Bought by
Lewis Tommy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Blevins Mary E
Bought by
Lewis Tommy E and Lewis Ollie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1993
Sold by
Thomas Blevins and Thomas E.
Bought by
Blevins Blevins and Blevins Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1983
Sold by
Peoples Savings & Loan As
Bought by
Blevins and Blevins Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1983
Sold by
Gibson Gibson and Gibson John C
Bought by
Miamisburg Savings & Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeze Forest A | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Tommy B | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Tommy E | $136,900 | -- | |
| Blevins Blevins | -- | -- | |
| Blevins | $53,100 | -- | |
| Miamisburg Savings & Loan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Tommy E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $80,940 | $17,850 | $63,090 |
| 2024 | $3,113 | $80,940 | $17,850 | $63,090 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $61,918 | $11,623 | $50,295 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $61,919 | $11,624 | $50,295 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $61,919 | $11,624 | $50,295 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $50,341 | $9,450 | $40,891 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $50,341 | $9,450 | $40,891 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $50,341 | $9,450 | $40,891 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $44,608 | $8,495 | $36,113 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $44,608 | $8,495 | $36,113 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $44,608 | $8,495 | $36,113 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $44,610 | $8,490 | $36,110 |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $55,140 | $10,500 | $44,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map