9212 Prospect Ave Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9212 Prospect Ave, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $767,846, approximately $541 per square foot. 9212 Prospect Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Culver Harold Lee
Bought by
Culver Harold L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Culver Kathleen K
Bought by
Culver Harold Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Harold L | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Harold Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $88,729 | $28,737 | $59,992 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $86,990 | $28,174 | $58,816 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $85,285 | $27,622 | $57,663 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $83,614 | $27,081 | $56,533 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $81,975 | $26,550 | $55,425 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $81,135 | $26,278 | $54,857 |
| 2019 | $993 | $79,545 | $25,763 | $53,782 |
| 2018 | $972 | $77,986 | $25,258 | $52,728 |
| 2017 | $160 | $76,458 | $24,763 | $51,695 |
| 2016 | $928 | $74,960 | $24,278 | $50,682 |
| 2015 | $915 | $73,835 | $23,914 | $49,921 |
| 2014 | $897 | $72,390 | $23,446 | $48,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map