9213 Massasoit Ave Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $302,384 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9213 Massasoit Ave, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $314,096, approximately $250 per square foot. 9213 Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harnew Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Izaguirre Gregorio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,909
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$242,187
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izaguirre Gregorio | $185,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izaguirre Gregorio | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $23,001 | $3,853 | $19,148 |
| 2024 | $5,720 | $23,001 | $3,853 | $19,148 |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $23,001 | $3,853 | $19,148 |
| 2022 | $5,063 | $17,838 | $3,350 | $14,488 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $17,837 | $3,350 | $14,487 |
| 2020 | $4,913 | $17,837 | $3,350 | $14,487 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $17,678 | $3,015 | $14,663 |
| 2018 | $4,431 | $17,678 | $3,015 | $14,663 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $17,678 | $3,015 | $14,663 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $14,510 | $2,512 | $11,998 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $14,510 | $2,512 | $11,998 |
| 2014 | $3,943 | $14,510 | $2,512 | $11,998 |
| 2013 | $4,529 | $17,688 | $2,512 | $15,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map