9214 Alpine Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $245,721 - $305,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9214 Alpine Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $263,680, approximately $186 per square foot. 9214 Alpine Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Gilbert V Chappuis Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Crane Tara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,936
Outstanding Balance
$87,025
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,655
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Tara R | $141,500 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Tara R | $138,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $43,110 | $14,480 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $38,230 | $10,340 | $27,890 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $38,230 | $10,340 | $27,890 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $33,940 | $10,340 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $33,940 | $10,340 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $28,710 | $9,920 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $28,710 | $9,920 | $18,790 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $22,650 | $6,900 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $2,282 | $22,650 | $6,900 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $20,620 | $4,050 | $16,570 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $20,620 | $4,050 | $16,570 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $22,140 | $6,840 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map