9215 Hale Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $220,107 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9215 Hale Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $234,027, approximately $215 per square foot. 9215 Hale Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Capital Investment Llc
Bought by
Limpert Joshua K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,690
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,337
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
John W & Jane E Finklang Living Trust
Bought by
Capital Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limpert Joshua K | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Capital Investment Llc | $94,000 | Fa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limpert Joshua K | $128,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Capital Investment Llc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $36,140 | $13,810 | $22,330 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $32,490 | $9,860 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $32,490 | $9,860 | $22,630 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $27,890 | $9,860 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $27,890 | $9,860 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $24,550 | $9,690 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $24,550 | $9,690 | $14,860 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $20,060 | $6,760 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $20,060 | $6,760 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $18,920 | $3,910 | $15,010 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $18,920 | $3,910 | $15,010 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $18,050 | $5,020 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map