9214 Byrd Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9214 Byrd Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $325,876, approximately $282 per square foot. 9214 Byrd Dr is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Jennie Dean Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Kettler Robert C
Bought by
Hilliard Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Kerry | $45,031 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilliard Kerry | $33,750 | |
| Closed | Hilliard Kerry | $9,006 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $280,300 | $87,000 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $258,000 | $87,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $237,200 | $83,000 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $207,300 | $72,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $179,600 | $64,500 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $166,400 | $62,500 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $156,000 | $61,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $149,900 | $58,000 | $91,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $147,100 | $58,000 | $89,100 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,500 | $58,000 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map