9214 N 8th St Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $322,929
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9214 N 8th St, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $294,232, approximately $307 per square foot. 9214 N 8th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Cozza Robert C and The Robert C Cozza Revocable L
Bought by
Cozza Robert C and The Robert C Cozza Family Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Utter Thomas J
Bought by
City Of Phoenix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Cozza Robert C
Bought by
City Of Phoenix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Cozza Robert Charles
Bought by
Livin Cozza Robert C and Livin Robert C Cozza Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Cozza Ottilia
Bought by
Cozza Robert Charles and Cozza Ottilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozza Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Phoenix | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Phoenix | -- | None Available | |
| Livin Cozza Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Cozza Robert Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $5,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $589 | $5,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $589 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $569 | $15,630 | $3,120 | $12,510 |
| 2021 | $583 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2020 | $567 | $12,670 | $2,530 | $10,140 |
| 2019 | $557 | $10,910 | $2,180 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $541 | $8,960 | $1,790 | $7,170 |
| 2017 | $540 | $7,960 | $1,590 | $6,370 |
| 2016 | $530 | $6,880 | $1,370 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $492 | $6,150 | $1,230 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map