NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $395,000 - $437,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2025

Last sale price $400,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,582 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming & Spacious - The Perfect Place to Call Home! Relax on the welcoming front porch, where warm sunshine and gentle breezes make every moment feel like a retreat. Step inside to discover a beautifully updated space where abundant natural light creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept kitchen is a dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas—ideal for gatherings and everyday living. From the dining room, step onto the back porch and enjoy alfresco dining under the stars. The generously sized bedrooms offer walk-in closets for effortless storage. Need a workshop, studio, or extra storage? The detached barn is ready to accommodate your vision! This home offers comfort and convenience, conveniently located just minutes from Norfolk Premium Outlets, beaches, entertainment, and bases. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Reynolds

Keller Williams Richmond West Listed on: 03/19/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,478

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-8

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,478

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,375 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 185.19
  • Neighborhood Name: WILLOUGHBY TERRACE
  • Estimated Year Built: 2005
  • Address Street Name Website: 1st View
  • Address Website: 9215 1st View ST
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-natural
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Security Sys
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2160

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 4 Space, Off Street, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R-8
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1234

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4478

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Willoughby Elementary
  • School High School: Granby
  • Middle School: Northside Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
May 23, 2025
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$410,662

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,662
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.15%
Original Mortgage
$372,405
Outstanding Balance
$371,132
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,120

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Bydonie Landon Jim and Bydonie Zhoni Melanie
Bought by
Dixon Shelby Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,980
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Bydonie Landon Jim and Bydonie Zhoni Melaine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corporation Of
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Officer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
D & B Properties Inc
Bought by
Factor Abigail G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Carow Melissa Jean
Bought by
D & B Properties Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,426
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Coleson Melissa Jean and Carow Melissa Jean
Bought by
Carow Melissa Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,572
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Flores David and Patricioflores Martina
Bought by
Coleson Melissa Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,250
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramshur Nikki $400,000 Fidelity National Title
Dixon Shelby Marie $260,000 Priority Title & Escrow
Bydonie Landon Jim $193,500 Priority Title & Escrow
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Officer $185,409 None Available
Factor Abigail G $219,900 Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
D & B Properties Inc $190,362 None Available
Carow Melissa Jean -- None Available
Coleson Melissa Jean $250,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramshur Nikki $372,405
Previous Owner Dixon Shelby Marie $265,980
Previous Owner D & B Properties Inc $188,426
Previous Owner Carow Melissa Jean $254,572
Previous Owner Coleson Melissa Jean $258,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Sold $400,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
03/26/2025 03/26/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $400,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,666 $373,300 $85,500 $287,800
2024 $4,551 $364,100 $85,500 $278,600
2023 $4,111 $328,900 $80,000 $248,900
2022 $4,041 $323,300 $76,700 $246,600
2021 $3,508 $280,600 $72,400 $208,200
2020 $3,400 $272,000 $63,000 $209,000
2019 $3,235 $258,800 $63,000 $195,800
2018 $3,038 $243,000 $63,000 $180,000
2017 $2,698 $234,600 $63,000 $171,600
2016 $2,627 $259,700 $70,000 $189,700
2015 $2,974 $259,700 $70,000 $189,700
2014 $2,974 $259,700 $70,000 $189,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10572372

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 18685752

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.