9215 Bimini Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $685,411 - $833,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9215 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $767,353, approximately $384 per square foot. 9215 Bimini Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Weikert Linda
Bought by
Weikert Linda D and The Linda D Weikert Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Yarlott Ladd Richard B and Yarlott Ladd Barbara
Bought by
Weikert Larry and Weikert Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weikert Linda D | -- | Attorney | |
| Weikert Larry | $326,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,518 | $526,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,339 | $571,743 | $204,000 | $367,743 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $502,282 | $190,000 | $312,282 |
| 2021 | $5,399 | $359,638 | $170,000 | $189,638 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $360,068 | $170,000 | $190,068 |
| 2019 | $5,522 | $347,351 | $162,500 | $184,851 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $336,336 | $160,000 | $176,336 |
| 2017 | $5,143 | $334,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,943 | $313,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,672 | $307,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $285,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,369 | $262,347 | $119,700 | $142,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map