NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9216 Bobcat Trail Leo, IN 46765

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $526,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,031 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2017

Last sale price $282,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,036 / mo

About This Home

Relax with the beautiful views out the large great room windows overlooking a pond, or use the walk out basement to enjoy the lot. This 4 bedroom 2 story features the master on the main, with a new ceramic shower and new bathroom tiled floor. Either a formal dining room or den is off the foyer, the kitchen has pantry, gas range, refrigerator, NEW dishwasher and garbage disposal, and a double fireplace. The FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT features a wood bar w/ refrigerator, laminate floors, also there is a full bath, office, TV and family area. Invisible dog fence, 3 car garage, Leo schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2017
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Nate Norris
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$282,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-2.55%
Current Estimated Value
$496,669

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,169
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Outstanding Balance
$209,796
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,873

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Litchfield Steve M and Litchfield Kara L
Bought by
Miller Randall Jay and Miller Lori S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Liechty Graber Inc
Bought by
Litchfield Steve M and Litchfield Kara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Pioneer Village Inc
Bought by
Liechty Graber Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,040
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Symington Jon P $282,500 Centurion Land Title Inc
Miller Randall Jay -- Metro
Litchfield Steve M -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Liechty Graber Inc -- Columbia Land Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Symington Jon P $254,250
Previous Owner Miller Randall Jay $137,900
Previous Owner Litchfield Steve M $170,000
Previous Owner Liechty Graber Inc $166,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $282,500 -2.6% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2017 07/18/17 For Sale $289,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,610 $501,600 $40,800 $460,800
2024 $4,305 $461,000 $40,800 $420,200
2023 $4,200 $443,500 $40,800 $402,700
2022 $3,920 $407,200 $40,800 $366,400
2021 $3,357 $365,400 $40,800 $324,600
2020 $3,034 $326,300 $40,800 $285,500
2019 $2,817 $305,900 $40,800 $265,100
2018 $2,943 $305,600 $40,800 $264,800
2017 $2,259 $239,700 $40,800 $198,900
2016 $2,196 $234,500 $40,800 $193,700
2014 $2,130 $230,300 $40,800 $189,500
2013 $2,001 $216,200 $40,800 $175,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.