9216 Shoshone Trail Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $203,231 - $259,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9216 Shoshone Trail, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $232,808, approximately $152 per square foot. 9216 Shoshone Trail is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Louise E Craig Revocable Trust and Craig Robert A
Bought by
Mcmasters Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Craig Louise E and Craig Robert N
Bought by
Craig Louise E and Louise E Craig Revocable Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmasters Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Craig Louise E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $110,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |