9217 E 58th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,477 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9217 E 58th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $221,619, approximately $120 per square foot. 9217 E 58th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Wilkinson James R and Wilkinson Peggy A
Bought by
Ramiez Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Wilkison James R and Wilkison Peggy Ann
Bought by
Wilkinson James R and Wilkinson Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramiez Jose G | $95,000 | Multiple | |
| Wilkinson James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $12,823 | $1,965 | $10,858 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $12,420 | $2,197 | $10,223 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $13,030 | $2,353 | $10,677 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $11,650 | $3,728 | $7,922 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $11,650 | $3,728 | $7,922 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $10,836 | $3,039 | $7,797 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $10,836 | $3,039 | $7,797 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $10,836 | $3,039 | $7,797 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $11,836 | $3,319 | $8,517 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $11,836 | $3,319 | $8,517 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $13,024 | $3,652 | $9,372 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $13,024 | $3,652 | $9,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map