NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,208 - $257,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9218 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $234,052, approximately $180 per square foot. 9218 S Colfax Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Hoyne Elementary School, and Sacred Heart School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Respress Melvin D
Bought by
Taylor Timmie and Taylor Stacy D
Current Estimated Value
$234,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,456
Outstanding Balance
$23,218
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,834

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Iwinski Stanley A
Bought by
Respress Melvin D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,400
Interest Rate
7.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Timmie $95,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Respress Melvin D $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Timmie $93,456
Previous Owner Respress Melvin D $58,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,471 $15,601 $3,308 $12,293
2024 $2,471 $15,601 $3,308 $12,293
2023 $2,389 $15,001 $5,513 $9,488
2022 $2,389 $15,001 $5,513 $9,488
2021 $2,353 $14,999 $5,512 $9,487
2020 $1,703 $10,728 $3,969 $6,759
2019 $1,684 $11,789 $3,969 $7,820
2018 $1,654 $11,789 $3,969 $7,820
2017 $2,138 $13,286 $3,528 $9,758
2016 $2,166 $13,286 $3,528 $9,758
2015 $1,959 $13,286 $3,528 $9,758
2014 $1,919 $12,883 $2,646 $10,237
2013 $1,869 $12,883 $2,646 $10,237
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.