9218 W Roma Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $390,500 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9218 W Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $407,375, approximately $291 per square foot. 9218 W Roma Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pendergast Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Llc
Bought by
Cao Nam Tony and Cao Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,166
Outstanding Balance
$345,910
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Ag Essential Housing Multi State 4 Llc
Bought by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Nam Tony | $386,490 | New Title Company Name | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | $1,741,761 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cao Nam Tony | $367,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $16,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $16,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $482 | $5,445 | $5,445 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $4,905 | $4,905 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map