9219 9th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9219 9th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $724,411, approximately $386 per square foot. 9219 9th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Margono Sumiati and Estate Of Sutiah Margono
Bought by
Haryanto Benny and Chai Alissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,118
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,293
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haryanto Benny | $420,000 | Rainier Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haryanto Benny | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,850 | $696,800 | $447,000 | $249,800 |
| 2025 | $5,403 | $669,900 | $427,000 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $627,900 | $385,000 | $242,900 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $679,200 | $400,000 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $509,500 | $274,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $433,200 | $225,000 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $349 | $392,000 | $190,000 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $357 | $377,900 | $170,000 | $207,900 |
| 2017 | $393 | $343,800 | $149,000 | $194,800 |
| 2016 | $399 | $321,900 | $135,000 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $425 | $303,800 | $120,000 | $183,800 |
| 2013 | $460 | $248,800 | $101,000 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map