9219 Gee St Juneau, AK 99801
Mendenhall Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $558,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9219 Gee St, Juneau, AK 99801 and is currently estimated at $530,345, approximately $259 per square foot. 9219 Gee St is a home located in Juneau City and Borough with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $402,100 | $112,100 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $502,100 | $140,100 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $499,300 | $140,100 | $359,200 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $443,200 | $133,600 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $416,000 | $133,600 | $282,400 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $404,400 | $133,600 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $398,300 | $133,600 | $264,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map