922 8th St SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $124,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 922 8th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $99,757, approximately $112 per square foot. 922 8th St SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Cedar River Academy at Taylor Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Cowan James W and Sanders Donna Sue
Bought by
Williams Kelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,417
Outstanding Balance
$14,960
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,797
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kelly D | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kelly D | $43,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $90,900 | $26,800 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $83,200 | $23,600 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $83,200 | $23,600 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $74,500 | $20,400 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $70,700 | $20,400 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $58,100 | $16,100 | $42,000 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $56,600 | $16,100 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $946 | $56,600 | $16,100 | $40,500 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $49,200 | $16,100 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $56,100 | $16,100 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $58,127 | $16,099 | $42,028 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $59,835 | $14,509 | $45,326 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $59,835 | $14,509 | $45,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map