NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,012 - $292,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,484 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2017

Last sale price $120,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,622 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Desirable neighborhood, move-in ready 3-bdrm 2-bath bi-level on cul-de-sac street. New roof 2016, new carpet, paint and deck that leads to paver patio and fenced yard and woods. All appliances stay. Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pete Pritchard

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2004006922 Listed on: 11/16/2016

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggie Frey

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000383063

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,435

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 337

Interior Spaces

  • 1,484 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,435

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Sayler Park
  • Cross Street: Sandover
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Smoke Alarm,Home Warranty
  • Census Tract Realist: 105.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 19471.00
  • Suburb S I C: Sayler Park
  • Basement Features: Finished,Walkout,WW Carpet,Glass Blk Wind
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Laminate Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1980
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Contemporary/Modern
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Rapid Run to Martini Rd. to Sandover to R. on Street
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2016-11-16
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Marini Knolls
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 1028
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 9x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 22x12 Level: Basement
  • Living Room: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-363-0000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1217.45
  • Kitchen: 10x8 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Wood Cabinets,Walkout,Window Treatment
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 6x3 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 10 x 8
  • Levels: 0
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Laundry Room: 11x9 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 9
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1484.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl, Double Hung
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 14 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tub,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet,Window Treatment
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 14x10 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Block
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Cul de sac, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 123900.00
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Cleared,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Carport: Garage Attached,Front,Oversized

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60 x 337
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2016
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.15%
Current Estimated Value
$250,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.20%
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,256
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Sharp Kenneth J and Sharp Loretta M
Bought by
Sharp Michael Joseph

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Gerard Daniel W and Gerard Diane M
Bought by
Sharp Kenneth J and Sharp Loretta M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
6.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Frey Eric $120,000 --
Sharp Michael Joseph -- None Available
Sharp Kenneth J $113,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frey Eric $102,000
Previous Owner Sharp Kenneth J $90,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2017 04/03/17 Off Market $120,000 -- --
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Sold $120,000 -3.1% $81 / Sq Ft
12/07/2016 12/07/16 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2016 11/16/16 For Sale $123,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,180 $51,450 $10,549 $40,901
2023 $3,153 $51,450 $10,549 $40,901
2022 $3,271 $47,881 $8,628 $39,253
2021 $3,145 $47,881 $8,628 $39,253
2020 $3,237 $47,881 $8,628 $39,253
2019 $3,104 $42,000 $7,567 $34,433
2018 $3,109 $42,000 $7,567 $34,433
2017 $2,953 $42,000 $7,567 $34,433
2016 $2,687 $37,678 $7,413 $30,265
2015 $2,423 $37,678 $7,413 $30,265
2014 $2,440 $37,678 $7,413 $30,265
2013 $2,458 $37,304 $7,340 $29,964
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1517890

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 164-0003-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.